Skip to main content

Torremolinos Centro, Málaga (Spain)

R5389924 / 3 Beds / 1 Baths

4,595€/sqm

340,000€

Overview
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • Yes
  • No
  • 74 sqm
Description

Renovated Apartment with Sea Views – Torremolinos

Well-presented apartment for sale in Torremolinos, located close to all amenities and transport links. Situated on the 5th floor with lift access, this bright exterior property enjoys open views and plenty of natural light.

The apartment offers approximately 79 m² of built area, distributed into a spacious living–dining room, a fully fitted open-plan kitchen, three bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, and one modern bathroom. The property also benefits from a private terrace and balcony, perfect for enjoying the sea and urban views.

Additional features include air conditioning, double glazing, communal parking, and access to garden areas, providing both comfort and convenience.

The location is excellent, within easy reach of Benalmádena Marina and Puerto Marina Shopping Centre, and just a short drive to Santa Ana Beach. Supermarkets, restaurants, schools, gyms, bus stops, and El Pinillo train station (C1) are all nearby, making this an ideal property for permanent living, holiday use, or investment.

Middle Floor Apartment, Torremolinos Centro, Costa del Sol
3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom | Built 74 m² | Terrace 4 m²

Setting: Town, Beachside, Close To Shops, Close To Sea
Orientation: South East
Condition: Excellent, Recently Renovated
Climate Control: Air Conditioning
Views: Sea, Urban
Features: Covered Terrace, Lift, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Private Terrace, WiFi, Double Glazing
Furniture: Not Furnished
Kitchen: Fully Fitted