Skip to main content

San Pedro de Alcántara, Málaga (Spain)

R5379697 / 3 Beds / 2 Baths

3,836€/sqm

422,000€

Overview
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • Yes
  • No
  • 110 sqm
Description

Located in a quiet area between San Pedro and La Quinta, this spacious apartment is an excellent choice for those who value comfort, natural light, and easy access to all amenities.

The property faces southwest, providing plenty of natural light throughout the day. The layout is well-designed, featuring open-concept living areas and spacious, comfortable rooms.
The living-dining room opens directly onto a spacious terrace with unobstructed views, ideal for relaxing or enjoying the Mediterranean climate year-round.

It features 3 good-sized bedrooms, all equipped with built-in closets, as well as 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is fully equipped and includes a convenient separate laundry room.
The home is part of a well-maintained residential complex with a pool and pleasant landscaped areas, perfect for a peaceful, family-friendly atmosphere. It also includes a garage space.

The location is another of its strengths: quick access to the highway, just a few minutes from downtown San Pedro, and approximately a 5-minute drive from the beach.

Details

Property ID: R5379697

Location: San Pedro de Alcántara, Málaga (Spain)

Type: Apartment

Status: Available

Price: 422,000€

Beds: 3

Baths: 2

Built: 110m2

Living Area: 93m2

Terrace: 25m2